TV Series Index


sort by: title | year | genre
2015
Batavia
Deadline Gallipoli
Filthy Rich [NZ]
Gallipoli
Hillary [NZ]
Little Lunch
Principal, The
West Side Story [NZ]
2014
ANZAC Girls
Brokenwood Mysteries, The [NZ]
Code, The
Coverband [NZ]
Devil's Playground
Die on Your Feet
Fat Tony & Co.
Gods of Wheat Street, The
Janet King
Jonah From Tonga
Love Child
Moodys, The
Old School
Party Tricks
Plonk
Sam Fox: Extreme Adventures
Secrets & Lies
Short Poppies [NZ]
Skinner Boys, The
Soul Mates
Step Dave [NZ]
This is Littleton
Timothy
Utopia
Worst Year of My Life, Again!
2013
Agent Anna [NZ]
Blue Rose, The [NZ]
Camp [USA]
Doctor Blake Mysteries, The
Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting, The
Harry [NZ]
In Your Dreams
It's a Date
Ja'mie: Private School Girl
Leongatha
Lessons From The Grave
Mr & Mrs Murder
Mako Mermaids [Mako: Island of Secrets]
Nowhere Boys
Place To Call Home, A
Please Like Me
Reef Doctors
Serangoon Road
Sunny Skies [NZ]
Time of Our Lives, The
Top of the Lake
Upper Middle Bogan
Underbelly: Squizzy
Wentworth
Wonderland
2012
Auckland Daze [NZ]
Audrey's Kitchen
Australia On Trial
[Bikie Wars] Brothers in Arms
Conspiracy 365
Danger 5
Girl vs. Boy [NZ]
Golden [NZ]
Hounds [NZ]
House Husbands
Jack Irish
Lightning Point (aka Alien Surf Girls)
Mabo
Micro Nation
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
Moody Christmas, A
Mrs Biggs [Aus/UK]
Outland
Puberty Blues
Redfern Now
Straits, The
Strange Calls, The
Tricky Business
Underbelly: Badness
Woodley
2011
Almighty Johnsons, The [NZ]
Angry Boys
At Home With Julia
Castaway
Cloudstreet
Crownies
gURL's wURLd, A (aka Emma's Chatroom)
Housos
Killing Time
Laid
Mal.com
Nothing Trivial [NZ]
Slap, The
Slide
Small Time Gangster
Super City [NZ]
twentysomething
Underbelly: The Land of the Long Green Cloud [NZ]
Underbelly: Razor
Wild Boys
Winners & Losers
2010
CJ the DJ
Cops L.A.C.
Dance Academy
Dead Gorgeous
I Rock
Jesters, The
Kaitangata Twitch [NZ]
Lowdown
Me and My Monsters [Aus/UK/Ger]
Offspring
Rake
Sleuth 101
Spirited
This Is Not My Life [NZ]
Underbelly: The Golden Mile
2009
:30 Seconds
Carla Cametti PD
Cult, The [NZ]
Cut, The
Diplomatic Immunity [NZ]
Dirt Game
Dirt Girl World
Go Girls [NZ]
My Place
Rescue Special Ops
Snake Tales
Stormworld [Aus/Can]
Tangle
Underbelly: A Tale of Two Cities
2008
Bed of Roses
Burying Brian [NZ]
Canal Road
Elephant Princess, The
Hollowmen, The
Jaquie Brown Diaries, The [NZ]
Mark Loves Sharon
Out of The Blue
Packed To The Rafters
Review with Myles Barlow
Rush
Satisfaction
Strip, The
Swift & Shift Couriers
Time Trackers [NZ]
Trapped
Underbelly
2007
Animalia
Bastard Boys
Chandon Pictures
Circuit, The
City Homicide
Dangerous
Dogstar
East West 101
East of Everything
The Hothouse [NZ]
Jane and The Dragon [NZ/Can]
Kick
Librarians, The
Lockie Leonard
Lost Tribes, The
Marx and Venus
Newstopia
Pirate Islands — The Lost Treasure of Fiji
Rain Shadow
Sea Patrol
Spy Shop
Summer Heights High
Nation, The
Welcome To Paradise [NZ]
Wilfred
Wormwood
2006
Answered By Fire
David Tench Tonight
Deadly
Going Bush
H2O — Just Add Water
Lost Children, The [NZ]
Maddigan's Quest [NZ]
Mortified
Nightmares & Dreamscapes
Real Stories
Remote Area Nurse
Secretary
Silence, The
Steph Show, The
Stupid Stupid Man
Thank God You're Here
Tripping Over
Two Twisted
Two Men In A Tinnie
Upside Down Show, The
Wedge, The
2005
Alice, The
Blue Water High
Colony, The
Headland
Holly's Heroes
Insider's Guide To Love, The [NZ]
Interrogation [NZ]
Last Man Standing
New Tomorrow, The [NZ]
Outback House
Outrageous Fortune [NZ]
Scooter: Secret Agent
Seven Periods with Mr Gormsby [NZ]
Streetsmartz
Supernova
Surgeon, The
We Can Be Heroes (aka The Nominees)
2004
Bro'town [NZ]
Cooks, The
Double The Fist
Eagle & Evans
Farscape
Fergus Mcphail
Fireflies
Foreign Exchange
Insider's Guide To Happiness, The [NZ]
Jessica
John Safran Vs God
Love Bytes
Love My Way
Murray Whelan Series, The
Noah & Saskia
Parallax
Silver Sun
Small Claims
Wicked Science
2003
After The Deluge
Blackjack
Crashburn
Fat Cow Motel
Ocean Star
Out There
Pirate Islands
Seaside Hotel
Shark Net, The
Sleepover Club, The
Snobs
Strip, The [NZ]
Welcher & Welcher
2002
Australian Survivor
Bad Cop, Bad Cop
Bootleg
Don't Blame The Koalas
Dossa and Joe
Flipside
Guinevere Jones [Aus/Can]
Jeopardy [UK]
Kath & Kim
Legacy of The Silver Shadow
Marshall Law
MDA
Short Cuts
Twentyfourseven
Worst Best Friends
White Collar Blue
Young Lions
2001
All Aussie Adventures
Always Greener
Aroha [NZ]
Being Eve [NZ]
Escape of The Artful Dodger
Changi
Corridors of Power
Crash Palace
Cybergirl
Eugénie Sandler, P.I.
Flat Chat
Head Start
Horace and Tina
Life Support
Li'l Horrors
Love Is A Four Letter Word
Mcleod's Daughters
Mataku [NZ]
Mercy Peak [NZ]
My Brother Jack
Outriders
Quads!
Saddle Club, The
Sit Down, Shut Up
Secret Life of Us, The
Shock Jock
Wild Kat
2000
Above The Law
Dogwoman
Introducing Gary Petty
Going Home
Grass Roots
New Adventures of Ocean Girl, The
Pizza
Potato Factory, The
Something In The Air
Street Legal [NZ]
1999
Beastmaster
Chop-socky's — The Prison of Art
Chuck Finn
Crash Zone
Dog's Head Bay
Greenstone [NZ]
High Flyers
Jackson's Wharf [NZ]
Lost World, The
Minty
Pig's Breakfast
See How They Run
Thunderstone
Tribe, The [NZ]
1998
All Saints
Bush Mechanics
Cold Feet [UK]
Driven Crazy
Fast Tracks
Games, The
Micallef Program, The
Misery Guts
River Somewhere, A
Seachange
Search For Treasure Island, The
Stingers
Tales of the South Seas
Three Forever
Violent Earth, The
1997
Adventures of Lano & Woodley, The
Adventures of Sam, The
Big Sky
Breakers
Children's Hospital
Li'l Elvis Jones and The Truckstoppers
Eric [Bana Sketch Show]
Fallen Angels
Flotsam and Jetsam
Good Guys Bad Guys
Gift, The
Kangaroo Palace
Murder Call
Raw FM
Return to Jupiter
Spellbinder: Land of the Dragon Lord
State Coroner
Wildside
1996
Adventures of The Bush Patrol
City Life [NZ]
House Gang
Medivac (aka Adrenalin Junkies)
Mercury
Naked—Stories of Men
Outback Adventures
Shark Bay
Short Wave
Silver Brumby, The
Sweat
Twisted Tales
Valley Between, The
Water Rats
Wayne Manifesto, The
1995
After The Beep
Big Girls' Blouse
Blue Murder
Bordertown
Correlli
Echo Point
Fire
Frontier
Funky Squad
Genie From Down Under, The
Glad Rags
Mirror Mirror
Mysterious Island [NZ/Can]
Pacific Drive
Spellbinder I
Us and Them
1994
Blue Heelers
Bob Morrison Show, The
Damnation of Harvey McHugh, The
Escape From Jupiter
Ferals, The
Frontline
Heartbreak High
Heartland (aka Burned Bridge)
Halifax f.p.
Janus (aka Criminal Justice)
Ocean Girl
Over The Hill
Sky Trackers
Wedlocked
1993
Adventures of Blinky Bill, The
Bay City
Deepwater Haven [NZ]
Feds, The
Law of The Land
Newlyweds
Paradise Beach
Secrets
Ship to Shore
[Banjo Paterson's The Man From] Snowy River: The Mcgregor Saga
Snowy
Stark [Aus/UK]
1992
Bananas In Pyjamas
Bingles
Bligh
Bony
Clowning Around
Cluedo
Halfway Across The Galaxy and Turn Left
Kelly
Late For School
Lift Off
Mission Top Secret
My Two Wives
Phoenix
R.F.D.S.
Rocky Star
Shortland Street [NZ]
1991
Adventures of Skippy, The
Adventures on Kythera
All Together Now
Brides of Christ
Chances
DAAS Kapital
Eggshells
Finders Keepers
Hampton Court
Johnson and Friends
Miraculous Mellops, The
Pugwall's Summer
Worst Day of My Life, The
1990
Col'n Carpenter
Elly & Jools
Embassy
Family and Friends
Girl From Tomorrow, The
Haydaze
Howard
Let The Blood Run Free
Police Rescue
Skirts
• More Winners
1989
Acropolis Now
Bangkok Hilton
E Street
Inside Running
G.P.
Power, The Passion; The
Pugwall
Round The Twist
Sugar and Spice
1988
All The Way
Bush Tucker Man
Comedy Company
Home and Away
House Rules
Last Resort, The
Richmond Hill
Swap Shop
Willing and Abel
1987
Call Me Mister
Gloss [NZ]
Hey Dad..!
Michael Willesee's Australians
Pals
Rafferty's Rules
1986
Dancing Daze
Fame and Misfortune
Far Country, The
Five Times Dizzy
Haunted School, The
In Between
Land of Hope
Prime Time
Professor Poopsnaggle's Steam Zeppelin
Saturdee
1985
Bang Goes The Budgie
Butterfly Island
Colour in the Creek
Cutting Room, The
Flying Doctors, The
Fortunate Life, A
Golden Pennies
Henderson Kids, The
Maestro's Company, The
Neighbours
Possession
Tusitala: Teller of Tales
• Winners
Zoo Family
1984
Children of the Dog Star [NZ]
City West
Country GP [NZ]
Kings
Special Squad
Secret Valley
Singles
Sweet and Sour
1983
All The Rivers Run
Carson's Law
Coral Island
Five Mile Creek
Home
Mother & Son
Return To Eden
Scales of Justice
Starting Out
Waterloo Station
1982
Bellamy
Come Midnight Monday
Daphne and Chloe [NZ]
Kicking Around
M.P.S.I.B.
On The Line
Sons and Daughters
Taurus Rising
Watch This Space
Winner Take All
1981
Bush Gang, The
Country Practice, A
Daily at Dawn
Falcon Island
Fatty & George
Holiday Island
Home
Learned Friends
Levkas Man
Patchwork Hero
Punishment
Sporting Chance
Tenko
• Women of the Sun
1980
All The Green Years
Arcade
Home Sweet Home
Kingswood Country
Lawson's Mates
Locusts and Wild Honey
Lucinda Brayford
Menotti
Sam's Luck
Timelapse
Trial By Marriage
1979
Bailey's Bird
Children of Fire Mountain [NZ]
Golden Soak
One Day Miller
Oracle, The
Patrol Boat
Place In The World, A
Prisoner (Cell Block H)
Ride on Stranger
Shirl's Neighbourhood
Skyways
Top Mates
Twenty Good Years
1978
Against the Wind
Case the the Defence
Chopper Squad
Doctor Down Under
Tickled Pink
The Truckies
1977
Bobby Dazzler
Cop Shop
Emigrants, The
Glenview High
Kirby's Company
Pig In A Poke
Restless Years, The
Young Ramsay
1976
Andra
Bluestone Boys, The
Bluey
King's Men
Luke's Kingdom
No Thanks, I'm On A Diet
Outsiders, The
Power Without Glory
Sullivans, The
Tandarra
Who Do You Think You Are?
Young Doctors, The
1975
Beat of The City
Ben Hall
Class of '75
Close to Home [NZ]
Company Men, The
Lost Islands, The
Lucky Colour Blue
Norman Gunston Show, The
Solo One
Unisexers, The
1974
Alpha Scorpio
And The Big Men Fly
Box, The
Cash & Company
Class of ‘74
Fourth Wish, The
Last of The Australians, The
Marion
Rise and Fall of Wellington Boots, The
Rush
Scattergood — Friend of All
Stacey's Gym
Touch of Reverence, A
Until Tomorrow
1973
Alvin Purple
Castaways, The
Catch Kandy
Certain Women
Frank and Francesca
Our Man In The Company
People Next Door, The
• Ryan
Serpent In The Rainbow
Seven Little Australians
Silent Number
Taste For Blue Ribbons, A
1972
Aunty Jack Show, The
Around the World in Eighty Days
Boney
Evil Touch, The
Far Country, The
Lane End
Number 96
Our Man In Canberra
Over There
Snake Gully With Dad 'n' Dave
Spoiler, The
1971
Bachelor Gaye
Barrier Reef
Birds In The Bush
Catwalk
Godfathers, The
Group, The
Matlock Police
Nice Day At The Office, A
Spyforce
Thursday Creek Mob, The
1970
Dead Men Running
Dynasty
Phoenix Five
Long Arm, The
1969
Delta
Division 4
Good Morning, Mr. Doubleday
Joan and Leslie
Hunter
Link Men, The
Mrs. Finnegan
Pastures of The Blue Crane
Riptide
Rovers, The
Woobinda (Animal Doctor)
1968
I've Married A Bachelor
Motel
Rita and Wally
Skippy [The Bush Kangaroo]
Vega 4
Unloved, The
1967
Adventure Island
Adventures of The Seaspray
Bellbird
Contrabandits
Divorce Court
Riptide
You Can't See Round Corners
1966
Arthur and the Square Knights of the Round Table
Hunter
Interpretaris, The
My Name's McGooley — What's Yours?
Private World of Miss Prim, The
Wandjina!
1965
Ballad of Riverboat Bill, The
Magic Boomerang, The
My Brother Jack
1964
Barley Charlie
Homicide
Mavis Bramston Show, The
Purple Jacaranda, The
Stranger, The
1963
Hungry Ones, The
1962
Jonah
Patriots, The
Smugglers Beware
1961
Consider Your Verdict
Outcasts, The
Story of Peter Grey, The
1960
Stormy Petrel
1959
Emergency
Terrific Adventures of The Terrible Ten, The
Whiplash
1958
Adventures of Long John Silver, The
Autumn Affair