Award ceremony held May 01, 2011 at Melbourne's Crown Casino

Public Voted Categories

Most Popular Personality On TV (Gold Logie)

  • Adam Hills (Spicks And Specks, ABC1)
  • Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)
  • Chrissie Swan (The Circle, Network Ten)
  • Jessica Marais (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Karl Stefanovic (Today, Nine Network)
  • Rebecca Gibney (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Actress

  • Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)
  • Jessica Marais (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Margot Robbie (Neighbours, Network Ten)
  • Rebecca Gibney (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Zoe Ventoura (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Actor

  • Callan Mulvey (Rush, Network Ten)
  • Don Hany (Offspring, Network Ten / Tangle, Foxtel [Showcase])
  • Erik Thomson (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Hugh Sheridan (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Michael Caton (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Presenter

  • Adam Hills (Spicks And Specks, ABC1)
  • Chrissie Swan (The Circle, Network Ten)
  • Hamish Blake (Hamish & Andy 'Specials', Network Ten)
  • Karl Stefanovic (Today, Nine Network)
  • Shaun Micallef (Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation, Network Ten)

Most Popular Drama Series

  • Home And Away (Channel Seven)
  • Neighbours (Network Ten)
  • Offspring (Network Ten)
  • Packed To The Rafters (Channel Seven)
  • Rush (Network Ten)
  • Underbelly: The Golden Mile (Nine Network)

Most Popular New Female Talent

  • Chrissie Swan (The Circle, Network Ten)
  • Emma Booth (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
  • Hannah Marshall (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Julie Goodwin (Home Cooked! With Julie Goodwin, Nine Network)
  • Poh Ling Yeow (Poh's Kitchen, ABC1)

Most Popular New Male Talent

  • Charles Cottier (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
  • Eddie Perfect (Offspring, Network Ten)
  • Firass Dirani (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
  • Manu Feildel (My Kitchen Rules, Channel Seven)
  • Ryan Corr (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Sports Program

  • Before The Game (Network Ten)
  • The Footy Show (AFL) (Nine Network)
  • The Footy Show (NRL) (Nine Network)
  • The Matty Johns Show (Channel Seven)
  • Wide World Of Sports (Nine Network)

Most Popular Reality Program

  • Dancing With The Stars (Channel Seven)
  • MasterChef Australia (Network Ten)
  • The Biggest Loser Australia (Network Ten)
  • The Farmer Wants A Wife (Nine Network)
  • The X Factor (Channel Seven)

Most Popular Factual Program

  • Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)
  • Bondi Vet (Network Ten)
  • RPA (Nine Network)
  • Undercover Boss Australia (Network Ten)
  • Who Do You Think You Are? (SBS)

Most Popular Lifestyle Program

  • Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)
  • Domestic Blitz (Nine Network)
  • Getaway (Nine Network)
  • Grand Designs Australia (Foxtel [The Lifestyle Channel])
  • Ready Steady Cook (Network Ten)

Most Popular Light Entertainment Program

  • Good News Week (Network Ten)
  • Hey Hey It's Saturday (Nine Network)
  • Sunrise (Channel Seven)
  • Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (Network Ten)
  • The Circle (Network Ten)

Industry Voted Categories:

Most Outstanding Drama Series, Miniseries or Telemovie

  • Hawke (Network Ten)
  • Packed To The Rafters (Channel Seven)
  • Rake (ABC1)
  • Rush (Network Ten)
  • Sisters Of War (ABC1)
  • Underbelly: The Golden Mile (Nine Network)

Most Outstanding Actor

  • Erik Thomson (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Hugh Sheridan (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Jason Gann (Wilfred, SBS)
  • Richard Roxburgh (Hawke, Network Ten)
  • Richard Roxburgh (Rake, ABC1)

Most Outstanding Actress

  • Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)
  • Catherine McClements (Rush, Network Ten)
  • Claire van der Boom (Sisters Of War, ABC1)
  • Justine Clarke (Tangle, Foxtel [Showcase])
  • Kat Stewart (Offspring, Network Ten)

Most Outstanding News Coverage

  • "Afghanistan Rocket Attack" (Ten News)
  • "Election 2010" (Sky News)
  • "Laurie Oakes Election Leaks" (Nine News)
  • "New Zealand Mine Disaster" (Seven News)
  • "Pakistan Floods" (ABC News)

Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

  • "Brothers In Arms" (Sunday Night, Channel Seven)
  • "Hey Dad..! Scandal" (A Current Affair, Nine Network)
  • "Iraq's Deadly Legacy" (Dateline, SBS)
  • "Smugglers' Paradise" (Four Corners, ABC1)
  • "The Condemned" (Dateline, SBS)

Most Outstanding Factual Program

  • Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)
  • Miracle in the Storm (ABC1)
  • RPA (Nine Network)
  • Such Is Life: The Troubled Times Of Ben Cousins (Channel Seven)
  • Trishna & Krishna: The Quest For Separate Lives (Channel Seven)

Most Outstanding Light Entertainment

  • Hamish & Andy's Caravan of Courage: Great Britain & Ireland (Network Ten)
  • Luke Nguyen's Vietnam (SBS)
  • Spicks And Specks (ABC1)
  • Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (Network Ten)
  • Yes We Canberra! (ABC1)

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

  • 2010 AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)
  • 2010 Melbourne Cup (Channel Seven)
  • Rugby League - 2010 State Of Origin - Game One (Nine Network)
  • The Ashes 2010 First Test - Day One at the Gabba (Nine Network)
  • XIX Commonwealth Games 2010 Delhi (Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Children's Program

  • Camp Orange: Castle Mountain (Foxtel [Nickelodeon])
  • Dance Academy (ABC3)
  • Dead Gorgeous (ABC3)
  • Hi-5 (Nine Network)
  • Prank Patrol (ABC3)

Graham Kennedy award for most outstanding new talent

  • Emma Booth (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
  • Firass Dirani (Underbelly: The Golden Mile, Nine Network)
  • Richard Davies (Offspring, Network Ten)
  • Ryan Corr (Packed To The Rafters, Channel Seven)
  • Sarah Snook (Sisters Of War, ABC1)

Hall of Fame Inductee

  • Laurie Oakes