Love My Way: awards & nominations
2008 New York Festivals International Television Broadcasting Awards
Winner: Silver world medal for drama
2007 Australian Film Institute Awards
Winner: Best Television Drama Series
Winner: Best Lead Actress in Television (Claudia Karvan)
Nominee: Best Screenplay in Television (Cars Without Brakes, Tony McNamara)
Nominee: Best Lead Actor in Television (Ben Mendelsohn)
Nominee: Best Guest or Supporting Actress in Television Drama (Justine Clarke)
2006 Australian Film Institute Awards
Winner: Best Television Drama Series
Nominee: Best Direction in Television (Shirley Barrett, Ep 11)
Nominee: Best Screenplay in Television (Jacquelin Perske, Ep 11)
Nominee: Best Lead Actor in Television (Dan Wylie)
Nominee: Best Lead Actress in Television (Claudia Karvan)
Nominee: Best Lead Actress in Television (Asher Keddie)
2005 Australian Film Institute Awards
Winner: Best Television Drama Series
Winner: Best Direction in Television (Jessica Hobbs, Ep 8)
Winner: Best Screenplay in Television (Jacquelin Perske, Ep 9)
Winner: Best Lead Actress in Television (Claudia Karvan)
Winner: Best Guest or Supporting Actor in Television (Max Cullen, Ep 8)
Nominee: Best Lead Actor in Television (Dan Wylie)
Nominee: Outstanding Achievement in Craft in Television (Louis Irving ACS, Cinematography)
2007 AWGIE Awards
Winner: Cold Blooded Creatures (Episode 2, Series 3) by Tony McNamara
Nominee: I'm The King of The Castle (Episode 1, Series 3) by Brendan Cowell
2006 AWGIE Awards
Nominee: I Know You (Episode 16) by Brendan Cowell
2005 AWGIE Awards
Winner: A Different Planet (Episode 8) by Louise Fox
Nominee: Only Mortal (Episode 9) by Jacquelin Perske
2007 Logie Awards
Winner: Most Outstanding Drama Series, Miniseries or Telemovie
Nominee: Most Popular Actor (Brendan Cowell)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series (Ben Mendelsohn)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series (Dan Wyllie)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series (Claudia Karvan)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series (Asher Keddie)
Nominee: Graham Kennedy award for most outstanding new talent (Sam Parsonson)
2006 Logie Awards
Winner: Most Outstanding Drama Series
Winner: Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series (Claudia Karvan)
Winner: Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series (Dan Wyllie)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series (Asher Keddie)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series (Brendan Cowell)
2005 Logie Awards
Winner: Most Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series (Claudia Karvan)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series (Asher Keddie)
Winner: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Female (Claudia Karvan)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Drama
Nominee: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Male (Brendan Cowell)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Male (Ben Mendelsohn)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Male (Dan Wyllie)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Female (Asher Keddie)
Nominee: Subscribers' Choice
Winner: Most outstanding drama program
Winner: Most outstanding performance by a male actor: Dan Wyllie
Winner: Most outstanding performance by a female actor: Asher Keddie
Nominee: Most outstanding performance by a male actor: Ben Mendelsohn
Nominee: Most outstanding performance by a female actor: Claudia Karvan
Winner: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Male: Dan Wyllie
Winner: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Female: Claudia Karvan
Winner: Most Outstanding Drama Program: Love My Way
Nominee: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Male: Brendan Cowell
Nominee: Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor - Female: Asher Keddie
Winner: Favourite Australian Production (voted by subscribers)
Winner: Most Outstanding On Camera Performance Male (Daniel Wyllie)
Winner: Most Outstanding On Camera Performance Female (Claudia Karvan)
Nominee: Most Outstanding Australian Production General Entertainment
Nominee: Most Outstanding On Camera Performance Male (Brendan Cowell)
Nominee: Most Outstanding On Camera Performance Female (Asher Keddie)
Nominee: Most Outstanding On Camera Performance Female (Alex Cook)
Nominee: Most Creative On-Air Promotion
|